Eco-Friendly, Class A Fire Performance, Made for Multiple Substrates

Create Striking Wall Surfaces with YITA Flexible Stone Veneer Sheets — A Smarter Choice for Modern Wall Cladding

Whether you’re a homeowner, café owner, interior designer or architect — YITA helps you create an atmosphere that flexes taste, comfort, and elevated lifestyle.

Project Applications
0 +
Selected Styles
0 +
Expected Exterior Service Life
0 +
Satisfied Clients
0 +

Flexible Stone Venner Sheets Texture Collection

Our flexible travertine veneer panels feature refined pores, natural veining, layered textures, and warm mineral tones. Designed to recreate the distinctive character of natural travertine, they offer versatile surface options for interior and exterior architectural cladding.

Light beige Natural Travertine texture with fine horizontal pores and soft layered markings

Travertine Collection

Natural tones, timeless texture, versatile elegance

 
Beige Star Moon Stone Texture close-up with warm mineral tone and naturally uneven stone surface

Faux Stone Collection

Mineral tones, authentic stone character, natural finish

Desert Gold Oman Line Stone Texture close-up with warm golden-beige horizontal stone lines

Linear Texture Collection

Clean lines, refined texture, modern architectural appeal

 
Dark Walnut Saw-Cut Wood Grain texture with rich brown tone and layered carved surface

Wood Grain Collection

Warm wood tones, natural grain, timeless character

Clay Red Solid Color Rammed Earth texture with terracotta tone and sculpted vertical pattern

Rammed Earth Collection

Earthy tones, layered texture, organic architectural style

Burnished Gold flexible stone veneer with flowing brushed metallic texture

Luxury Gilded Collection

Metallic accents, rich texture, distinctive luxury appeal

Structure of Flexible Stone

Natural Look | Lightweight | Durable | Eco-friendly

Flexible stone is a new generation of decorative material
that combines natural stone texture with advancedcomposite technology. It is thin, lightweight, flexible and suitable for both interior and exterior applications.

Exploded layer structure of a beige flexible stone veneer sheet with travertine texture and fiberglass mesh backing

· Surface Texture Layer

Natural stone texture with high-definition print and protective coating. Offers realistic appearance, UV and weather resistance,
and easy cleaning.

· Composite Material Layer

Natural quartz sand + inorganic mineral earth + inorganic pigments. Provides the stone texture, color stability and strength.

· Fiberglass Mesh Fabric

High-strength double-layer mesh fabric.Enhances flexibility, tensile strength and crack resistance.

· Bottom Reinforcement Layer

Adds structural stability and bonding strength. Ensures durability and prevents deformation.

Composition & information on ingredients

Substance nameConc. (%)CAS.
Silicon dioxide76.697631-86-9
Calcium oxide11.141305-78-8
Acrylic polymer4.9/
Aluminium oxide4.51344-28-1
Magnesium oxide2.061309-48-4
Manganese monoxide0.221344-43-0
Iron oxide0.221332-37-2
Titanium dioxide0.213463-67-7
Hydroxyethyl methyl cellulose0.079032-42-2

Featured Products

Choose from a wide range of finishes, colors and surface effects for walls, cladding and architectural projects.

  • Curved light gray flexible stone sheet with horizontal layered ridges

    Stone Metal Harmony

  • Golden silk metallic flexible stone sheet shown in a rolled display

    Metallic Silk | Shiny Metallic Flexible Stone

  • Aurum Drift Brushed Metal Flow flexible stone panel with layered gold metallic tones and flowing brushed texture

    Brushed Metal Flow

  • Copper Ember Antique Patina flexible stone panel used as decorative interior wall cladding

    Antique Patina

  • YITA Mist Oak gray wood grain flexible stone panel

    Cast Wood Grain

  • Person holding a natural oak wood grain flexible panel in an S-shaped curve, showing its flexibility and fine wood texture.

    Natural Wood Grain

  • Golden Sand Saw-Cut Wood Grain texture with warm beige tone and carved wood-inspired surface

    Saw-Cut Wood Grain

  • Large Ripple

    Large Ripple

Advantages & Selection Considerations

Flexible Stone Advantages

  • Lightweight & Easy to Handle: Much lighter than conventional stone, making transportation, handling and on-site installation easier.

  • Flexible for Curved Surfaces: Can bend around columns, curves and other shaped surfaces where rigid stone is difficult to apply.
  • Thin & Space-Saving: A slim profile helps reduce wall load and is suitable for renovation projects with limited space.
  • Natural Stone Appearance: Creates realistic stone-inspired textures and finishes while offering more flexibility than traditional stone materials.
  • Indoor & Outdoor Applications: Suitable for a wide range of wall applications, subject to the specific product’s performance and installation requirements.
  • Design Flexibility: Available in different textures, colors and surface styles for residential, commercial and architectural projects.

Before You Choose Flexible Stone

  • Natural pores, layers and tonal variation may differ between textures and production batches; samples should be reviewed beforehand.
  • Consider texture direction and panel arrangement to maintain a continuous and flexible stone appearance.
  • Select suitable colors, textures and finishes according to interior, exterior, curved or feature-wall applications.
  • Product Specification: Thickness, size, flexibility, surface finish and performance can vary between product series.
  • Performance Standards: Fire, weathering and other performance claims should be based on the specific product’s test reports and applicable local standards.
  • For large projects, confirm dimensions, colors, textures and batch consistency before production to minimize installation variations.

Technical Specifications Table

General Specifications

Specification600 × 1200 mm/1200 × 2400 mm/Other
Minimum Thickness2.8 mm
Weight per Square Meter3.5–10.3 kg
Water Absorption7.50%
Artificial Weathering2,000 h
TVOC6.2 g/m²
Dimensional Tolerance±1 mm
Negative Ion Concentration2.7 × 10⁴ ions/cm³
Internal Exposure Index (Ir)0.1

Fire Performance Class A (A2-s1,d0)

No.Test ItemStandard RequirementTest ResultConclusionTest Standard
1Total Heat Release (THR)≤ 3.0 MJ/kg0.7 MJ/kgPassGB/T 14402-2007
2Fire Growth Rate Index (FIGRA₀.₂MJ)≤ 120 W/s31 W/sPassGB/T 20284-2006
3Total Heat Release within 600 s (THR₆₀₀s)≤ 7.5 MJ1.0 MJPassGB/T 20284-2006
4Lateral Flame SpreadNot reaching the edge of the long wing of the specimenNot reaching the edge of the long wing of the specimenPassGB/T 20284-2006
5Smoke Growth Rate Index (SMOGRA)≤ 30 m²/s²0 m²/s²PassGB/T 20284-2006
6Total Smoke Production within 600 s (TSP₆₀₀s)≤ 50 m²38 m²PassGB/T 20284-2006
7Flaming Droplets/ParticlesNo flaming droplets/particles within 600 sNo flaming droplets/particles within 600 sPassGB/T 20284-2006
No.Test CategoryTest ItemStandard Requirement (Indoor)Test ResultConclusionTest Standard
1Hazardous Substance LimitsTVOC (g/m²)≤ 106.2PassGB 18586-2001 5.5
2Hazardous Substance LimitsSoluble Lead (mg/m²)≤ 20Not DetectedPassGB 18586-2001 5.4
3Hazardous Substance LimitsSoluble Cadmium (mg/m²)≤ 20Not DetectedPassGB 18586-2001 5.4
4Radionuclide LimitsIRa≤ 1.00.0⁺PassGB 6566-2010
5Radionuclide LimitsIr≤ 1.30.0⁺PassGB 6566-2010

Need Help Choosing the Right Flexible Travertine Texture?

Tell us about your project and application, and our team will recommend suitable flexible stone veneer solutions for your needs.

YITA company entrance with landscaped industrial buildings and main gate

Company Profile | YITA New Materials Co., Ltd.

YITA is a flexible stone supplier focused on lightweight, thin and versatile surface solutions for architectural and interior applications. We work with experienced manufacturing partners to provide flexible stone products with consistent quality, natural textures and practical performance for projects worldwide.

From product selection and customization to installation guidance and global delivery, we support distributors, contractors, designers and project buyers throughout the sourcing process. Our collection covers stone, wood, rammed earth and decorative textures, offering a practical alternative to conventional wall finishes for both new construction and renovation projects.

01 |
Responsive Support

12-hour response on business days and 24-hour response on public holidays.

02 |
Quality Control

In-process inspections, random checks and retained samples from every production batch.

03 |
Project Solutions

Customization, quantity planning, packaging optimization, plus support with auxiliary materials and installation tools.

04 |
Delivery & After-Sales

Coordinated international delivery, installation guidance and after-sales quality support.

YITA's Supply & Project Capabilities

From product manufacturing and quality control to transportation, delivery, and project installation, YITA provides comprehensive support throughout the entire process. As a professional flexible stone Supplier, we work closely with customers to ensure reliable products, efficient delivery, and practical solutions for different architectural requirements.

Project Applications

YITA flexible stone veneer sheets brings natural stone character to interior, exterior, commercial, and curved architectural surfaces. From refined interior walls to expressive façades and adaptable curved applications, each project demonstrates the versatility of flexible stone veneer in creating distinctive architectural finishes.

Fast & Straightforward Installation

Prepare, bond, press and finish — a practical installation process for flexible stone wall applications.

Worker preparing and leveling a concrete wall substrate before flexible stone installation.

1 Level and clean the surface. Make sure it is firm, dry, and free from dust, oil, and loose material.

Worker applying flexible stone adhesive evenly on the wall substrate with a notched trowel.

2 Spread flexible stone adhesive evenly with a notched trowel to create consistent adhesive ridges.

Worker pressing a flexible stone sheet firmly against the wall to ensure full adhesive contact and avoid hollow areas.

3 Position the flexible stone veneer, then press and tap it firmly with a beating board to achieve full contact and avoid hollow spots.

Worker applying sealant into the joint between flexible stone panels.

4 Apply weather-resistant joint sealant. Once partially set, tool the joints and clean the surrounding surface.

Flexible Stone Collection

Natural Textures, Flexible Possibilities

Insights & Resources

From Material Knowledge to Better Projects

See What Our Clients Are Saying!

From product manufacturing and quality control to transportation, delivery, and project installation, YITA provides comprehensive support throughout the entire process. As a professional flexible stone Supplier, we work closely with customers to ensure reliable products, efficient delivery, and practical solutions for different architectural requirements.

“Seeing the full-size panels in person made the selection much easier. We could compare the texture, color and surface effect directly, and the team helped us narrow down the right finish for our project.”

“We used the panels on selected feature surfaces in the hotel. The texture adds depth without making the space feel visually heavy.”

Testing & Quality Documentation

Clear documentation to support product evaluation and project requirements.

YITA flexible stone veneer sheets material safety data sheet for soft porcelain

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)

YITA flexible stone fire performance test report showing A2-s1,d0 rating

Fire Performance Test Report

Flexible stone material test results showing TVOC, soluble heavy metals and radioactivity index measurements

Testing for Hazardous Substances and Radioactivity

Flexible stone performance test results covering water absorption, freeze-thaw resistance, heat resistance, aging, abrasion and flexibility

Physical Properties / Durability Testing

FAQ

How Much Does Flexible Stone Cost per Square Meter?

The price depends on the texture, thickness, sheet size, quantity, and project requirements. Standard finishes are generally more economical, while special textures and custom sizes may cost more. Contact us for a project-based quotation.

Flexible stone offers a more realistic mineral texture, better durability, and wider application options. It can be used for both interior and selected exterior wall applications. Wallpaper and wall fabric generally require a very flat, smooth substrate and a dry environment with good moisture control, while flexible stone can adapt to a wider range of properly prepared wall surfaces.

Adhesive selection depends on the substrate and application environment. Most projects require no special adhesive, while exterior walls, smooth surfaces, or special substrates may require a compatible primer or C2S1-compliant adhesive.

No specialized equipment is normally required. Common tools include a notched trowel, cutting tools, measuring tools, a pressing or tapping board, and a sealant gun for joint finishing.

Yes, provided the existing tiles are firmly bonded, flat, clean, dry, and free from oil or loose material. Smooth glazed tiles may require surface treatment or a suitable primer before bonding.

Yes. Metal surfaces should be stable, clean, dry, and free from oil, rust, and loose coatings. A compatible primer and adhesive may be required depending on the metal type and project conditions.

Inquiry Form

Contact Form

Contact for The Right Flexible Stone Solution

Whether you need product information, specifications, samples, or a project quotation, YITA is here to help. 

Tell us about your application and requirements. Our team will provide suitable Flexible Stone options and professional support for your project.

What We Can Help With

  • Product Selection
  • Specifications & Samples
  • Custom Solutions
  • Installation Guidance
  • Project Requirements
  • Quotation & Global Delivery

Social Media

Surface Preparation

Keep the substrate clean, flat, dry, and free from oil or contaminants to ensure reliable adhesion.

Full-Surface Bonding

Apply adhesive evenly across the entire surface with no hollow areas to ensure secure bonding and long-term durability.

Weatherproof Sealing

Flexible stone is water-resistant. Properly seal joints, edges, and corners to prevent moisture penetration and ensure long-term durability.

Weatherproof Sealing

Flexible stone is water-resistant. Properly seal joints, edges, and corners to prevent moisture penetration and ensure long-term durability.

Surface Preparation

Keep the substrate clean, flat, dry, and free from oil or contaminants to ensure reliable adhesion. Keep the substrate clean, flat, dry, and free from oil or contaminants to ensure reliable adhesion.

info@yita.com

Keep the substrate clean, fl

152

Product Enquiry